Battalion Staff

Commanding Officer

LT. COL. D.F. Buchwald

Executive Officer

MAJ. Jospeh W. Boardman

Operations Officer

MAJ. Vincent C. Guerin

Assistant Operations Officer

LT. William H. Jenkins

Adjutant

LT. William J. Taylor

Supply Officer

CAPT. Rudolf S. Christiansen

Adjutant

LT. William J. Taylor

Reconnaissance Officer

LT. Herman T. Hunt Jr.

Killed In Action

1st LT. Herbert J. Roth

T-Sgt. Leo C. Lamar

S-Sgt. Norman Fladoos

Sgt. Thomas E. Fitzpatrick

Pfc. Benjamin Greenberg

Pfc. Terry J. Cecil

Pvt. Vard Eldridge

Wouded & Injured

Capt. John T. Elliott

1st Lt. Paul P. Tsakos

2nd Lt. Richard W. Bonney, Jr. 

-(then T-Sgt.)

S-Sgt. Lawrence E. Thomas

Sgt. John W. Arrington, Jr.

Sgt. Warren C. Betts

Sgt. August L. Garzonetti

Sgt. Donald G. Harkleroad

Sgt. William L. Highlander

Sgt. James Poulos

Sgt. Theodore E. Swack

T-4 Perry B. Jacobs

Cpl. Alvin R. Duncan

Cpl. Elmer C. Marohl

Cpl. Frank J. Sheehy

Cpl. William E. Yeager

T-5 Harold J. Delaney

T-5 Harold J. Dietrich

T-5 Benjamin F. Millin, Jr.

T-5 Harold R. Sargent, Jr. 

Pfc. Murray K. Albritton

Pfc. Lyle E. Anderson

Pfc. Billie D. Banks

Pfc. Robert V. Givens

Pfc. Carlyle F. Hann

Pfc. George Kasaras

Pfc. Alfred C. Kattleman

Pfc. Steve E. Kuzma

Pfc. Harold W. McCartney

Pfc. Herchel J. Mapes

Pfc. Joseph J. Montecino

Pfc. Edgar Payton

Pfc. Charles E. Persinger

Pfc. Edwin Preece

Pfc. Lloyd E. Ward

Pfc. Roland J. Whiterell

Pct. Clyde W. Call

Pvt. Damon D. Davidson

Pvt. Jess Dixon

Pvt. Edward E. Duncan

Pvt. George H. Emmerman

Pvt. Macario J. Maestas

Pvt. Ralph Mandia

Pvt. Emery Ready

Pvt. Alvin T. Reeves

Pvt. Anthony C. Silvaroli

Pvt. George A. Tice

Pvt. Samuel Trub

Pvt. Ervin E. Waddell

Pvt. William E. Yeager

HQ Company

Capt. John T. Elliot
Capt. Howard W. Freck
1st Lt. James A. Piana
1st Lt. Victor B. Zappettini
1st Lt. Edmund P. Wozniak
1st Lt. Rex C. Valpreda
1st Lt. James E. O’Reilly
2nd Lt. Irvin S. Rider
WOJG Earl E. Callison
M-Sgt. George A. Stone
M-Sgt. Ralph Jones
1st Sgt. Charlie B. Vest
T-Sgt. Gus G. Baldwin
T-Sgt. Howard I. Chaney
T-Sgt. Joseph A. Firnbach
T-Sgt. John M. Haslett
T-Sgt. Charles F. Kofflin
T-Sgt. Jack H. Schenk
T-Sgt. Taylor A. Wilson, Jr.
S-Sgt. William Carnahan
S-Sgt. Frank J. Kren
S-Sgt. Leo R. Mysliwiec
S-Sgt. Eugene W. Shadwell
S-Sgt. Alphonse A. Schmitt
S-Sgt. William J. Whitman
Sgt. Albert M. Bachelder
Sgt. Angelo J. Burro
Sgt. Marvin A. Evers
Sgt. Duane L. Hitchcock
Sgt. Norman L. Marchegiani
Sgt. Patrick F. Murphy
Sgt. Ernest F. Perkins
Sgt. James Poulos
Sgt. Marion B. York
T-4 Ralph K. Allen
T-4 Romeo J. Buccille
T-4 George E. Griffiths, Jr.
T-4 Harold G. Gustafson
T-4 Charlie H. Hale
T-4 William G. Keil
T-4 William K. Littlejohn
T-4 Roger R. Paquette
T-4 Edwin D. Rudderow
T-4 Alfred M. Schmit
T-4 George J. Shiposki
T-4 Arnold W. Springer
T-4 William W. Stankus
T-4 Frank T. Stoppiro
T-4 Emmette A. Thompson
T-4 Ellis W. Wilson
T-4 Dean W. Yates

Cpl. Edward R. Peters

Cpl. John P. Sousae

Cpl. Arthur C. Thorpe

T-5 Burl I. Adkins

T-5 Henry E. Akers

T-5 Ralph E. Armstrong

T-5 Joseph L. Arruda

T-5 Sam Austin, Jr.

T-5 Bernard P. Baranosky

T-5 Leon H. Brammer

T-5 Gerald F. Brown

T-5 Alvin Buck

T-5 Michael E. Buscemi

T-5 Antone P. Cabrita

T-5 Andrew E. Checkosky

T-5 Miles M. Clarke

T-5 Jack Coontz

T-5 Bernard V. Cowger

T-5 William W. Crozier

T-5 Donald E. Dupler

T-5 Walter Espinola

T-5 Gordon L. Frey

T-5 Marvin M. Gonyaw

T-5 Arthur J. Gluck

T-5 Taylor W. Hayes, Jr.

T-5 Alwin E. Holst

T-5 Lester H. Johns

T-5 Atha W. Johnston

T-5 Ivory W. Jones

T-5 John W. Jones

T-5 Wayne F. Keenan

T-5 Francis J. McCarthy

T-5 Frank Milne

T-5 Henry H. Morrison

T-5 Robert H. Niebur

T-5 William E. Phillips

T-5 Joseph W. Piotrowski

T-5 Boyce Ray

T-5 Joseph P. Santangelo

T-5 M. L. Sneed

T-5 William W. Taylor

T-5 Cameron W. Thompson

T-5 Andrew Valko

T-5 William V. Weatherford

T-5 William R. White

T-5 Junior E. Wilkinson

Pfc. Samuel C. Bono
Pfc. Charles M. Boyer
Pfc. George W. Bush
Pfc. Clyde Callahan
Pfc. Roy J. Carter
Pfc. Leroy S. Coleman
Pfc. Jay H. DeMund
Pfc. Chester P. Drissel
Pfc. John Foremsky
Pfc. Samuel Furnari
Pfc. Malin C. Gentner
Pfc. Travis H. Gilliland

Pfc. Robert V. Givens

Pfc. Wilbert E. Goff

Pfc. Verne M. Graf

Pfc. John F. Gray

Pfc. Carl J. Gregory

Pfc. Floyd B. Herson

Pfc. Richard C. Holleron

Pfc. Fred F. Jenkins

Pfc. Buford L. Jones

Pfc. John J. Krenek

Pfc. Steve E. Kuzma

Pfc. Mervin P. Larson

Pfc. James C. McDurmont

Pfc. Glenn E. Matson

Pfc. Lawrence N. Montgomery

Pfc. Dale A. Allen

Pfc. Daniel A. Altieri, Jr.

Pfc. Clifford W. Archer

Pfc. Walter P. Azar

Pfc. Harry P. Bankowski
Pfc. Luther C. Bartoe
Pfc. Kenneth E. Baughman
Pfc. Harold W. Benson
Pfc. Ordis Boggs
Pfc. Joseph J. Bolish
Pfc. John A. Bresee, Jr.
Pfc. William C. Beeson
Pfc. Albert A. Blume

Pfc. O. J. Neusbaum
Pfc. WIlliam H. O’Brien
Pfc. Amedeo Pallota
Pfc. John M. Payne
Pfc. James B. Phillips
Pfc. Orlando Priore
Pfc. Frank J. Pusateri
Pfc. Albert V. Reed
Pfc. William J. Roach

Pfc. Max E. Seeley

Pfc. Hollis A. Smith

Pfc. Gervase H. Stafford

Pfc. George E. Swarthout

Pfc. Willie G. Wilcox

Pfc. Hargis Wilson

Pfc. William D. Wilson

Pfc. Oscar M. Whitlock

Pfc. John A. Workman

Pfc. Patsy Yanni

Pfc. Charles R. Zunt

Pfc. Keith S. Bunn

Pfc. Thomas L. Butler

Pfc. Kenneth R. Hines

Pfc. Robert L. Hobbs

Pfc. Lonnie Powell

Pfc. Raymond M. Sprinkle

A Company

Capt. James B. Thompson, CO
1st Lt. Ernest G. M. Astler
1st Lt. Donald W. Baxter
2nd Lt. Edward W. Deidloff
1st Lt. Paul Peter Tsakos
1st Lt. Joe Carroll Thames
1st Sgt. Nicholas Zalac
T-Sgt. James A. Palmer
S-Sgt. Anthony C. Belavitz
S-Sgt. Merle V. Boyes
S-Sgt. Robert O. Cowan
S-Sgt. Paul W. Davis
S-Sgt. Norman L. Hatton
S-Sgt. Joseph J. Jonas
Sgt. Walter C. Chapman, Jr.
Sgt. Ralph J. Cline
Sgt. Hoy T. Compton
Sgt. Junior L. Crotty
Sgt. Merritt J. Davanzo
Sgt. Howard H. Elwood
Sgt. Pasquale J. Fanelli
Sgt. Joseph P. Helm
Sgt. Roscoe Hutson
Sgt. John C. Kunsky
Sgt. Willie W. Lynn
Sgt. Richard G. Shaffer
Sgt. Harold F. Simpson
Sgt. Paul E. Walters
Sgt. Donald J. Wessel
Sgt. Frank T. Wulff
T-4 Stanley K. Ballard
T-4 Leslie L. Enyeart
T-4 Raymond S. Green
T-4 Robert H. Harris
T-4 Thomas F. Kaufman
T-4 Mike D. Lott
T-4 Alferd C. Lovan
T-4 Elmer E. McMullen
T-4 Trotter W. Pentecost
T-4 William F. Pflum
T-4 Woodbridge Stout
T-4 Rollie H. Vincent
Cpl. James H. Bain
Cpl. Curdis Barrow
Cpl. Louis P. Defalco
Cpl. Kenneth H. Dimsey
Cpl. Robert L. Downs
Cpl. Alvin R. Duncan
Cpl. George W. Hajek
Cpl. Michael Hangasci
Cpl. Glen J. Jordan
Cpl. Edward F. Kman
Cpl. Samuel F. Lackey
Cpl. Stephen J. Masley
Cpl. Arthur M. McDowell

Pfc. Clarence E. Everett
Pfc. Alton W. Fleming
Pfc. Fred F. Fry
Pfc. Jack W. Futrell
Pfc. Lawrence Gauthier
Pfc. Manuel Gillenwater
Pfc. Leroy W. Goucher
Pfc. John B. Griffin
Pfc. Maximiano L. Gutierrez
Pfc. Rupert L. Hall

Pfc. Joe W. Hamlett

Pfc. Joseph L. Hayden

Pfc. James O. Holcombe

Pfc. Jack R. Jones

Pfc. Walter H. Krueger

Pfc. Joe D. Mackey

Pfc. John J. Manton

Pfc. Herchel J. Mapes

Pfc. Michael S. Matlega

Pfc. Bert McIntosh

Pfc. Floyd J. Mikula

Pfc. Carl N. Odle

Pfc. Morris F. O’Keefe

Pfc. Clarence M. Orlander

Pfc. Ralph Overcash

Pfc. B. H. Owens

Pfc. Edward J. Patterson

Pfc. John A. Plano

Pfc. Elmer W. Poe

Pfc. Edward Pomerenke

Pfc. Martin Roth

Pfc. Stanley G. Roy

Pfc. Frank Senchihna

Pfc. Woodrow W. Shaw

Pfc. Fred J. Shockley

Pfc. Malcolm E. Shy

Pfc. Eugene B. Singbusch

Pfc. Herbert E. Slocum

Pfc. Bruce E. Spong

Pfc. William D. Stansbury

Pfc. John E. Stockman

Pfc. Ralph F. Walsh

Pfc. Edward Weinschelbaum

Pfc. George W. Whitese

Pfc. Reid M. Wilkinson

Pfc. Karl H. Wood

Pfc. James E. Wright

Pfc. Nicholas Yurchak

Cpl. Vincent F. Ritchie

Cpl. Paul R. Schillinger

Cpl. Joseph Ushkowitz

Cpl. Robert Wehmen

Cpl. William E. Yeager

T-5 Joseph P. Acton

-5 James T. Baker

T-5 Leroy Beam

T-5 Dalles E. Breakiron

-5 Arthur J. Carlin

T-5 Richard P. Crowson

T-5 Bruno DalleTezze

T-5 Thomas R. Dolan

T-5 John R. Griffin

T-5 Joseph J. Hardebeck

T-5 Bert H. Haynes

T-5 Raymond M. Jolley

T-5 Edward Russler

T-5 Joseph J. Salva

T-5 Vito P. Tarquinio

Pfc. Murray K. Albritton

Pfc. Archie E. Allen

Pfc. Robert W. Allyn

Pfc. Charles L. Alongi

Pfc. Clifford E. Amos

Pfc. Elmer C. Anderson

Pfc. Billie D. Banks

Pfc. Isaac A. Banks

Pfc. Vincent E. Barr

Pfc. Kenneth G. Beach

Pfc. Charles H. Beaulieu

Pfc. Chester Brown

Pfc. Norman W. Beckman

Pfc. Peter Bombaci

Pfc. Harold C. Bostock

Pfc. Faustino S. Campos

Pfc. Abraham W. Carver, Jr.

Pfc. Glen J. Charles

Pfc. Stanley R. Childs

Pfc. Andrew J. Chuba

Pfc. Elmer E. Collier

Pfc. Harley E. Collier

Pfc. Leon Collins

Pfc. John F. Connelly

Pfc. Gary A. Corbett

Pfc. John E. Coyne

Pfc. Domenick Crivigno

Pfc. William J. Czeck

Pfc. John L. Delph

Pfc. Jess Dixon

Pfc. Michael C. Donovon

Pfc. Otis S. Doss

Pfc. Harold W. Dukes

Pfc. Dayton Edie

Pfc. Anthony Ercegovich

Pfc. John L. Zahurak
Pvt. George P. Awe
Pvt. James T. Baker
Pvt. Richard H. Becker
Pvt. Ralph V. Berquist
Pvt. Warren C. Betts
Pvt. Edward K. Bird
Pvt. Claud Bolen
Pvt. George W. Bolin
Pvt. James W. Bolton, Jr.
Pvt. John Brickey
Pvt. Glen C. Brown
Pvt. Joseph E. Brunk
Pvt. Aubrey E. Carter
Pvt. Charles A. Christensen
Pvt. Pete Cook
Pvt. Damon D. Davidson
Pvt. George H. Emmerson
Pvt. Ian Figart
Pvt. Lawrence E. Fox
Pvt. Robert J. Green
Pfc. Ralph B. Hagerman
Pvt. Lewis W. Hough
Pvt. Jacob R. Jacobson, Jr.
Pvt. William D. Keller
Pvt. C. L. Kifer
Pvt. Ferd D. Koehn, Jr.
Pvt. Kimber P. Larson
Pvt. Lawrence T. Mangini
Pvt. Wilburn E. Martin
Pvt. Frank S. Meshkofski
Pvt. Stanley G. Monson
Pvt. King W. Myres
Pvt. McKinley Powell
Pvt. Ray J. Powers
Pvt. Vernon L. Pritchard
Pvt. Lester H. Rice
Pvt. George E. Ridge
Pvt. John A. Smith
Pvt. Garnet C. Spears
Pvt. Frank J. Stanis
Pvt. George A. Tice
Pvt. Loren H. Trott
Pvt. William Wheeler
Pvt. Woodrow Winchester
Pvt. James L. Woods

B Company

Capt. John B. Henderson, CO
1st Lt. Francis K. Lemoine
1st Lt. George R. Nelson
2nd Lt. Jack W. Hiatt
2nd Lt. Jack Alfred L. Justice
1st Sgt. Tressel Ratliff
T-Sgt. John S. Sniezyk
S-Sgt. Dollard A. Caron
S-Sgt. Murland Hinshaw
S-Sgt. Arnold R. Miller
S-Sgt. Frederick C. Sadilek
S-Sgt. Joseph W. Schomaker
S-Sgt. Joseph F. Serino
Sgt. Eugene P. Abramowski
Sgt. Stanley J. Betten
Sgt. Frank R. Burghardt
Sgt. Francis H. Dionne
Sgt. David Epp
Sgt. Robert F. Goodnight
Sgt. Harley E. Kastenschmidt
Sgt. Oscar W. Knackstedt
Sgt. Jordan D. Nye
Sgt. Onnie F. Potter
Sgt. Peter Raginia
Sgt. Aloysius Ryndak
Sgt. George F. Settle
Sgt. Kenneth V. Shaw
Sgt. Harold E. Smith
Sgt. James W. Tate
T-4 Milton Cupps
T-4 J.H. Eggleston, Jr.
T-4 Amos C. Galusha
T-4 Charles W. Neubrander
T-4 Merle A. Payne
T-4 Thomas W. Scanlon
T-4 Charles B. Shaw
T-4 Gerald J. Slanker
T-4 Herman D. Spring
T-4 Charles W. Underwood
T-4 Maurice L. Parrot
T-4 Howard E. Weaver
Cpl. Domenic T. Battaglia
Cpl. Henry Conyers
Cpl. Theodore A. Dlugokecki
Cpl. John J. Driscoll
Cpl. Regis C. Fichter
Cpl. Walter R. Gaskell
Cpl. Michael Glowa

Cpl. Henry Goins

Cpl. Anderville M. Higley

Cpl. Eugene R. Jarman

Cpl. George C. Johannes

Cpl. Dean P. Kenney

Cpl. Elmer C. Marohl

Pfc. Kenneth Mattern

Pfc. John J. McCorkell

Pfc. George E. McClary

Pfc. James E. McWhorter

Pfc. John W. MacArthur

Pfc. Bert Martin

Pfc. Joseph R. Martin

Pfc. William T. Niel

Pfc. Norman L. Orr

Pfc. Christopher C. Owens

Pfc. Willie Patton

Pfc. Virgil L. Peer

Pfc. Charles E. Persinger

Pfc. Dee Pittman

Pfc. Clarence G. Pontruff

Pfc. Raymond A. Provini
Pfc. Leonard M. Qualls
Pfc. Clarence Richardson
Pfc. Paul R. Scholtz
Pfc. Johnny V. Shorter
Pfc. Wayne Smith
Pfc. Ernest E. Smoker
Pfc. Max E. Sorgenfrei
Pfc. George Spicer
Pfc. Phillip Riter
Pfc. Mario Ruiz
Pfc. Virgil F. Thomas
Pfc. Harold W. Townsend
Pfc. Earl J. Turner
Pfc. Clarence E. Wachter
Pfc. Dewey E. Walden
Pfc. Milton R. Whyers
Pfc. Robert J. Wirtz
Pfc. Howard S. Zwiefel
Pvt. Arthur Anderson
Pvt. Harold H. Bausch
Pvt. Leo N. Bisson
Pvt. Ralph C. Borjoquez
Pvt. Willie C. Brown
Pvt. Pete Bruno, Jr.
Pvt. Arthur L. Bushinsky
Pvt. Clyde W. Call
Pvt. John M. Cammenga

Pvt. William A. Conrad
Pvt. Marcelino Cordova
Pvt. Farrel F. Cowley
Pvt. Peter J. Cozy
Pvt. Lonnie E. Cross
Pvt. Delmar Davis

Cpl. John L. Pfeiffer
Cpl. Don W. Rector
Cpl. Virgil P. Reid
Cpl. Pual R. Stabler
Cpl. Harold W. Tipton
T-5 Clyde Bretz
T-5 Elwin F. Brown
T-5 John Callum
T-5 Arthur W. Carlson
T-5 Stanley E. Cox
T-5 Peter Cubic
T-5 Stephen Cwalinski
T-5 William Gamble
T-5 Odith J. Miller
T-5 David Pearlman
T-5 Landon C. Rasbury
T-5 Jodie W. Rogers
T-5 Paul Shaver
T-5 Clyde W. Sheldon
T-5 Edward R. Tanner
T-5 Arthur Thorne, Jr.
T-5 Theodore J. Weibel

T-5 Wilbur A. Wells

Pfc. Paul W. Anglin

Pfc. Reno Bellerrini

Pfc. Charles T. Bellocchio

Pfc. Frank Borisewich

Pfc. John W. Brummett

Pfc. Gilbert D. Brunty

Pfc. John J. Cafarelli

Pfc. Major Carter

Pfc. Samuel D. Champaign

Pfc. Raymond E. Cox

Pfc. Romie L. Cox

Pfc. Holmes P. Custer

Pfc. Fernard L. Dallaire
Pfc. John W. Delozier
Pfc. Dominick A. De Vito
Pfc. Alfred L. Edwards
Pfc. Joseph R. Elliot
Pfc. John G. Fahner
Pfc. Charles R. Fraser
Pfc. Charles D. Green
Pfc. Wilfred H. Guerrette
Pvt. Lloyd Workman
Pvt. James L. Yates
Pfc. Maurice W. Hedrick
Pfc. Otto A. Heino
Pfc. Charles Hixson
Pfc. Harve Hopkins
Pfc. George B. Hover, Jr.
Pfc. Nelson L. Jimmo
Pfc. Henry A. Knight
Pfc. Anton C. Koerner
Pfc. Forest Littlefield

Pvt. Earnest F. Douell
Pvt. John R. Doyle
Pvt. Edward E. Duncan
Pvt. James J. Dundon
Pvt. Archie Farr
Pvt. Desso F. Faulkner
Pvt. Erwin F. Fisher
Pvt. Eusebio P. Garcia
Pvt. Gilbert C. Garcia
Pvt. Charles R. Goble
Pvt. Floyd T. Godair, Jr.
Pvt. Franklin E. Gramke
Pvt. Benny J. Habrat
Pvt. Edward J. Harcher
Pvt. Herbert M. Harrington
Pvt. Joseph H. Hayostek
Pvt. Lonnie D. Hogan
Pvt. Flave E. Honeycutt
Pvt. Eugene L. Hotchkiss
Pvt. Fred B. Hunnes
Pvt. Russel Jackson
Pvt. Albert G. Johnson
Pvt. Ollie B. Johnson
Pvt. Robert W. Johnson
Pvt. Robert Masur
Pvt. William A. Mulrain
Pvt. Joseph Nevone
Pvt. Leonard E. Olsen
Pvt. Richard L. Prough
Pvt. Francis S. Radecke
Pvt. Emery Ready
Pvt. Alvin T. Reeves
Pvt. Daniel P. Rentz
Pvt. Harland G. Ritter
Pvt. George Rose
Pvt. Avery V. Sparks
Pvt. Robert Savoy
Pvt. Victor Scapati
Pvt. Russell P. Schifsky
Pvt. Ralph Seiber
Pvt. George W. Slane
Pvt. Judson B. Smith
Pvt. Joe D. Staton
Pvt. Charles A. Stephens, Jr.
Pvt. John M. Underwood
Pvt. Luther T. Webb

C Company

Capt. William G. Garsed, CO
1st Lt. Jerome S. Lubfin
1st Lt. Henry O. Martinsen
1st Lt. Robert H. Taylor
2nd Lt. Richard W. Bonney
1st Sgt. James F. Hale
T-Sgt. Peter W. DeMull
S-Sgt. Emmitt E. Bandy
S-Sgt. Theodore V. Brush
S-Sgt. Harry E. Hamilton
S-Sgt. Gardiner L. Hutchinson
S-Sgt. Joseph F. Kolodko
S-Sgt. James J. McNamee
Sgt. Joseph P. Buracas
Sgt. Theodore J. Burkot
Sgt. John A. Crawford
Sgt. Delmar E. Creamer
Sgt. Stanley J. Czerwonka
Sgt. Richard S. Donham
Sgt. Donald G. Harkleroad
Sgt. Arnold W. Hickman
Sgt. William L. Highlander
Sgt. Raymond A. Holbrook
Sgt. Leon A. Jones
Sgt. John E. Laitinen
Sgt. Harold T. Poor
Sgt. Michael J. Rusnak, Jr.
Sgt. Edward A. Smith
Sgt. Theodore A. Swack
Sgt. Herschel B. Windham
Sgt. Jack H. Young
T-4 Galen A. Berhow
T-4 Myron Durrenberger
T-4 Valley D. Gleisinger
T-4 Alvin P. Gorecki
T-4 Earnest A. Groleau
T-4 Russel H. Hale
T-4 Alvin E. Hartman
T-4 John E. Hembree
T-4 Perry B. Jacobs
T-4 George Lopez
T-4 Genaro Perez
T-4 Allie L. Windsor
Cpl. Neil Allen
Cpl. Anthony S. Bernotsky
Cpl. John M. Cooke
Cpl. Harold G. Englehardt
Cpl. Floyd E. Estep
Cpl. Charles E. Humphries
Cpl. Doyce M. Kirkland
Cpl. James S. Labbancz
Cpl. Richard L. McClain
Cpl. Benjamin S. Maczugn
Cpl. Maurice E. Meunier

Pfc. Earnest A. Grant
Pfc. Dexter O. Gray
Pfc. George P. Gregg
Pfc. Alexander J. Gress
Pfc. Lester E. Griffith

Pfc. Arlin Hall

Pfc. Carlyle F. Hann

Pfc. John D. Headrick

Pfc. Robert E. Hillebrandt

Pfc. Everett E. Hinzman

Pfc. Bill G. Holland

Pfc. Raymond Howard

Pfc. Jerome B. Horne

Pfc. Charles W. Hubbs

Pfc. Jack D. Hurst

Pfc. Jack Hurwitz

Pfc. Fred C. Jackson

Pfc. John R. Jakubek

Pfc. Audrey S. Jenkins

Pfc. Donald A. Kempton

Pfc. Leonard M. Kennedy

Pfc. George E. Kinbieter

Pfc. John J. King

Pfc. William M. Kohanowitz

Pfc. Stanley J. Kraszewski

Pfc. Lawerence E. Kraus

Pfc. Joseph T.F. Lazaunikas

Pfc. John C. Lazar

Pfc. Ralph E. Lessard

Pfc. Moe LinnPfc. Sidney L. Litt

Pfc. Thomas J. Lowe

Pfc. Marvin Lowry

Pfc. Harold C. McCormack

Pfc. Joseph F. McCormack

Pfc. Forest S. McGee

Pfc. Leonard C. McGrady

Pfc. Thomas L. Manzer

Pfc. Jack B. Mickel

Pfc. Abraham Mindich

Pfc. Jesse Paul

Pfc. Edgar E. Payton

Pfc. Juan R. Perez

Pfc. Maurice A. Pickering

Pfc. Francis J. Revell

Pfc. Robert R. Rhodes

Pfc. Pascuale Scala

Pfc. Joseph Sforza

Pfc. Anthony C. Silvalori

Pfc. Frank J. Skolnik

Pfc. Samuel L. Slipyan

Pfc. George E. Stalter, Jr.

Pfc. Joseph C. St Clair

Pfc. Eugene Sutterfield

Pfc. Raymond E. Tabit

Pfc. Earl L. Taylor

Pfc. William F. Thompson
Cpl. Robert E. Samuelson
Cpl. Arthur A. Szwalkiewicz
Cpl. Charles A. Voelz
Cpl. Melvin A. Whirley
Cpl. Theodore L. Wolski
Cpl. Adam F. Zaleski
T-5 Robert N. Blane
T-5 Seldon V. Bullock
T-5 LaVerne R. Brunner
T-5 Lucas L. Daniele

T-5 Frederick O. Gagnon

T-5 Joseph M. Girouard

T-5 William P. Goff

T-5 Loge M. Gustafson

T-5 Lun F. Herndon

T-5 Charlie B. Jeffries

T-5 Raymond P. Lapointe

T-5 Ray E. Leonard

T-5 Given W. Slagle

T-5 George B. Thomas

T-5 Robert E. Thompson

T-5 Enoch A. Thornton

Pfc. William A. Ash

Pfc. Walter Bailey
Pfc. Arvin B. Bibb
Pfc. Louis J. Bouchard
Pfc. Austin Bradley
Pvt. George Braverman
Pfc. Eugene L. Breyer
Pfc. Robert G. Brock
Pfc. James W. Burgess
Pfc. Edward A. Burt
Pfc. Vernon K. Caraway
Pfc. Marion W. Clark
Pfc. John S. Coulter
Pfc. George H. Davis
Pfc. Dominic F. DeAngelo
Pfc. Nicholas DelGiorno
Pfc. George P. Dickens
Pfc. Ernest Estep
Pfc. Charles Farelli
Pfc. Cosmo T. Fazio
Pfc. Wetzel Ferguson
Pfc. Raymond J. Fick
Pfc. Harry I. Fidler
Pfc. Norbert R. Fischer
Pfc. Junior M. Forbes
Pfc. Emmitt E. Foster
Pfc. Howard R. Freeman
Pfc. Edwin B. Gasper
Pfc. Sylvester Gawlak
Pfc. Edward A. Geleta
Pfc. Speros L. Gioldasis
Pfc. Joseph Glorioso"
Pfc. Manuel G. Gomez

Pfc. Leo J. Tierney
Pfc. Reggie L. Trawick
Pfc. Woodrow N. Trissel
Pfc. Henry W. Tunis
Pfc. Leonard R. Underwood
Pfc. Lloyd E. Ward
Pfc. Carson R. Weddle
Pfc. William Wedertz
Pfc. Samuel E. Welch
Pfc. Marion T. E. Wessel
Pfc. Roy Whobrey
Pfc. Allison Yates
Pvt. Robert L. Andrus
Pvt. Joseph F. Bakin
Pvt. James E. Ball
Pvt. L. B. Barrett, Jr.
Pvt. Lawerence F. Bartlett
Pfc. Roy Whobrey
Pvt. Jack H. Birnbaum
Pvt. Norman C. Boutelle
Pvt. John A. Brandle
Pvt. Clifford K. Carrick
Pvt. Woodrow W. Cayton
Pvt. Lonnie N. Chesnutt
Pvt. John L. Crisp
Pvt. Donald G. Greenslet
Pvt. William W. Hayes
Pvt. Wallace R. Huge
Pvt. Otis M. Johnson
Pvt. Alfred R. LaPlante
Pvt. Lyle F. Mahutga
Pvt. William S. Roberts
Pvt. Richard J. Rummler
Pvt. Clark W. Stevens
Pvt. Matthew Walker